New Education Policy 2020 MCQ

  Education Policy 2021 Multiple Choice Question -The new education policy has arrived in 2020. So many questions are coming up in competitive exams about what has changed the education system. The question of the new education policy is what we are asking you through this article.



1. Who has prepared the new education policy, 2020?

a) Kothari commission b) CBSE

c)  C Kasturi Ranjan Samiti d) All Above 

Answer- c)  C Kasturi Ranjan Samiti

2. Who is the chairmen of the new education policy, 2020?

a)  Narendra Modi b) Ramesh Pokhrial 

c) Dr. K Kasturi Ranjan d)  None of the above 

Answer- c) Dr. K Kasturi Ranjan

3. What percentage of the GDP will be spent by the union government in the New education policy, 2020?

a) 4 b) 5 c) 6 d) 7

Answer -6

4. What name has been given to HRD Ministery in the New Education Policy 2020?

a) Development Ministery b) Human Resource Ministery

c) Education Ministery d) New Education Ministery 

Answer - c

5. What is the new pattern of the 10 +2  Education Policy in the new education policy 2020?

a) 5+3+4+3 b) 5+3+3+4

c) 5+4+3+4 d) 5+4 +4 +3

Answers- b) 5+3+3+4

6. In the new education of 2020 the number 5 is called what stage?

a) Middle Stage b) Foundation Stage

c)  Secondary Stage  d) Preparator Stage

Answer - b) Foundation Stage

7. From which Class Skil Development course will start in the new education policy 2020?

a)Class 5 b) Class 6

b) Class 7 c) Class 8

Answers - b) Class 6

8. In the New Education Policy 2020, What is the minimum class a student should be taught with his mother tongue?

a) Class 3 b) Class 4

c) Class 5 d) Class 6

Answers - c) Class 5

9. Which board exams were removed in the new education policy 2020?

a) 10 b) 11 c) 12 d) All above 

Answered - a) 10

10. What is full form of NEP?

a) New Exam Policy  b) National education policy 

c) National Exchange Policy d) New education policy

Answer - National education policy

11. When was NEP Formed?

a)1980 b)1986

c) 1990 d) 1998

Answer - b) 1986

12 When NEP was first corrected for the first time?

a) 2010 b) 2012

c) 2014 d) 2020

Answer- d) 2020

13. When NEP was corrected recently.

a) 2010 b) 2014

c) 2018 d) 2020

answer- d) 2020

14. After how many years  New Education Policy been implemented in India?

a) 34 years b) 36 years

d) 38 years d) 40 years

Answer- a) 34 years

15. How many times has Education Policy Come in India So far?

a) 5 b) 6 

c) 12 d)10

Answer- b) 6 

16. How Many times has Education Policy come so far?

a) 4 b) 3 c) 8 d) 2

Answer- b) 3

17. How long did the consultation process of the New Education Policy 2020 last?

a) 15 Jul 2019 to 31 oct 2019 b) 15 Jan 2019 to 31 oct 2019

c)  26 jan 2019 to 31 oct 2019 d) 26 Feb 2019 to 31 oct 2019

Answer- c)  26 Jan 2019 to 31 Oct 2019

18. The target of the new education policy is to provide quality education to every child age 13. 

a) Till 2030 b) 2032 c) 2034 d) 2034

Answer- a) Till 2030

Which course has been abolished in the New Education Policy?

a) D.el.ed b)M Phil c) Bed d) All of the above 

Answer - b)M Phil

20 According to the new Education policy 2020 what is required to Ph.D.?

a) 3 Years Bachelor Degree b) 5 Year Bachelor degree

c)2 Years Bachelor Degree d) 4 Years Bachelor Degree

Answer- d) 4 Years Bachelor Degree

21. After how many years of study in the professional field with the Diploma be awarded?

a) 1 b) 2 c) 3 d) 4

Answer- b) 2 

22. for whom national assessment center will be made?

A) for Teacher b) for Children c) for Parents d) All the above

Answer- b) for Children

23. What is the current enrollment ratio in higher education.

a) 25 b) 26 c) 25.3% d) 26.3%

Answer- d) 26.3%

24. for school education who will be prepared for the national curriculum framework

a) CBSE B) NCERT c) UGC  d) State Board 

Answer- B) NCERT

25. What is academic bank credit of credit in New Education Policy 2020?

a) Teacher Training Program b) Higher Education Program 

c) Credit Scor for School Education d) digital score for Higher Education 

Answer- d) digital score for Higher Education Program 

26. From Which Level foreign Language teaching will start New Education Policy 2020.

a) Primary Level b ) Secondary Level c) Both I and II d) None of the above 

Answer- b ) Secondary Level

27. By which year. the target is to 50% GER in Higher Education?

a) 2028 b) 2030 c) 2032 d) 2033

Answer- d) 2033

28. By which year. Education for all has been the target as the secondary level is to 100% GER in School  Education?

a) 2028 b) 2030 c) 2032 d) 2034

Answer - b) 2030

29. by which year does New Education Policy aims to provide quality education to every child in the age group of 3 to 18 years? 

a) 2028 b) 2030 c) 2032 d) 2034

Answer- b) 2030

30. There will be one single regulator for all higher education streams in New Education Policy 2020 Expected?

a) Legal b) Medicine c)Both I and II d) None of the above

Answer- c) Both I and II 

31. Education is a____

a) State list Subject 

b) Union List Subject 

c) Current List Subject 

d) None of the Above 

Answer- c) Current List Subject 

ok

new education policy 2020 questions and answers
questions on new education policy 2020 pdf
new education policy 2020 current affairs
mcq on education policy in india
questions on new education policy 2021
frequently asked questions on nep 2020
mcq on national policy on education 1986
nep 2020 questions and answers pdf

Post a Comment (0)
Previous Post Next Post
close